-- Oh Canada, they stood on guard for thee --
Sgt Prescott Shipway, Second Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry based in Shilo, Manitoba
Corporal Andrew Paul Grenon, Second Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry based in Shilo, Manitoba
Cpl Michael James Alexander Seggie, 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry based in Shilo, Manitoba
Private Chadwick James Horn, Second Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry based in Shilo, Manitoba
Sergeant Shawn Eades 12 Field Squadron, 1 Combat Engineer Regiment from Edmonton, Alberta
Corporal Dustin Roy Robert Joseph Wasden 12 Field Squadron, 1 Combat Engineer Regiment from Edmonton, Alberta
Sapper Stephan John Stock 12 Field Squadron, 1 Combat Engineer Regiment from Edmonton, Alberta
Master Corporal Erin Doyle 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, Edmonton, Alberta
Master Corporal Joshua Brian Roberts 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, based in Shilo, Manitoba
Corporal James (Jim) Hayward Arnal 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry, based in Shilo, Manitoba
Private Colin William Wilmot, 2nd Battalion, PPLI, 1 Field Ambulance, Edmonton, Alberta.
Corporal Brendan Anthony Downey, Military Police, Dundurn, Saskatchewan
Captain Jonathan (Jon) Sutherland Snyder 1st Battalion, PPCLI, Edmonton, Alberta
Captain Richard (Steve) Leary of the 2nd Battalion, PPCLI, from Shilo, Manitoba
Corporal Michael Starker, of 15 Field Ambulance
Private Terry John Street, 2nd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Sergeant Jason Boyes, 2nd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (2 PPCLI), Shilo, Manitoba.
Bombardier Jérémie Ouellet,1st Regiment Royal Canadian Horse Artillery, Shilo, Manitoba.
Trooper Michael Yuki Hayakaze, Lord Strathcona’s Horse (Royal Canadians), Edmonton, Alberta
Sapper Étienne Gonthier, 5th Combat Engineer Regiment, Valcartier Québec
Trooper Richard Renaud 12e Régiment blindé du Canada
Corporal Éric Labbé, 2nd Bataillon, Royal 22nd Régiment, Valcartier Québec
Warrant Officer Hani Massouh, 2nd Bataillon, Royal 22nd Régiment, Valcartier, Québec
Gunner Jonathan Dion, 5 Régiment d'Artillerie légère du Canada, based in Valcartier, Québec
Master Corporal Nicolas Raymond Beauchamp, age 28, 5e Ambulance de campagne, based out of Valcartier, Québec.
Corporal Nathan Hornburg Reserve soldier, King's Own Calgary Regiment, Calgary, Alberta
Private Michel Jr. Lévesque, age 25, 3e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment, based out of Valcartier, Québec.
Major Raymond Ruckpaul, NATO Allied Land Component Command
Master Corporal Christian Duchene,
Master Warrant Officer Mario Mercier, 2e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment, based out of Valcartier, Québec
Private Simon Longtin of the 3e Bataillon, Royal 22e Régiment, based out of Valcartier, Québec..
MCpl Colin Bason, a reservist from The Royal Westminster Regiment based out of New West Minster, B.C.
Captain Matthew Johnathan Dawe, 3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry Edmonton.
Cpl Cole Bartsch, 3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry Edmonton.
Private Lane Watkins, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (3 PPCLI) from CFB Edmonton.
Cpl Jordan Anderson, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (3 PPCLI) from CFB Edmonton.
Captain Jefferson Francis of 1 Royal Canadian Horse Artillery(1 RCHA) based out of Shilo, Manitoba
Sergeant Christos Karigiannis, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (3 PPCLI) from CFB Edmonton.
Private Vincent Wiebe, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (3 PPCLI) from CFB Edmonton.
Corporal Stephen Frederick Bouzane, Charlie Company, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (3 PPCLI) from CFB Edmonton.
Trooper Darryl Caswell of The Royal Canadian Dragoons (RCD), 25, based at Petawawa, Ont.
Master Corporal Darrell Jason Priede from Gagetown, NB
Corporal Matthew McCully, (CP/HO/Canadian Armed Forces), 25, from Orangeville, Ontario
Master-Corporal Anthony Klumpenhouwer, 25, from Listowel, Ontario
Trooper Patrick James Pentland, The Royal Canadian Dragoons, based in Petawawa, Ont
Master Corporal Allan Stewart, The Royal Canadian Dragoons, based in Petawawa, Ont.
Sgt. Donald Lucas, 31, of Burton, N.B. (but raised in St. John's). 2nd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Pte. Kevin Vincent Kennedy, 20, of St. Lawrence, N.L. 2nd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Cpl. Aaron E. Williams, 23, of Lincoln, N.B. 2nd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Pte. David Robert Greenslade, 20, of Saint John, N.B. 2nd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Cpl. Brent Poland, 37, of Camlachie, Ont. 2nd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Master Cpl. Christopher Paul Stannix, 24, of Dartmouth, N.S. reservist with the Princess Louise Fusiliers, Halifax
Corporal Kevin Megeney, Reserve -1st Battalion, The Nova Scotia Highlanders
Chief Warrant Officer Robert Girouard, the Regimental Sergeant Major of the 1st Battalion
Cpl. Albert Storm from the 1st Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment Battle Group
Go to Memorial
Sgt. Darcy Tedford, 1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Pte. Blake Williamson, 1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Trooper Mark Wilson, Royal Canadian Dragoons, Petawawa, Ontario
Cpl Robert Mitchell, Royal Canadian Dragoons, Petawawa, Ontario
Sgt Craig Gillam, Royal Canadian Dragoons, Petawawa, Ontario
Pte. Josh Klukie, 1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Cpl Glen Arnold, 2 Field Ambulance, CFB Petawawa, Ont
Cpl. Shane Keating, 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Cpl. Keith Morley, 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry from Shilo, Man
Pte. David Byers, 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Warrant Officer Richard Francis Nolan, 1st Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment, Petawawa
Pte. Mark Anthony Graham, 1st Battalion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Private William Jonathan James Cushley, 1st Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment
Sergeant Shane Stachnik, 2 Combat Engineer Regiment
Warrant Officer Frank Robert Mellish, 1st Batallion, Royal Canadian Regiment
Cpl. David Braun, Second Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Cpl. Andrew James Eykelenboom, 1st Field Ambulance, CFB Edmonton
Master Cpl. Jeffrey Scott Walsh, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Master Corporal Raymond Arndt, Loyal Edmonton Regiment
Cpl. Christopher Jonathan Reid, 1st Battalion of the Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Sgt. Vaughn Ingram, First Battalion Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Cpl. Bryce Jeffrey Keller, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Private Kevin Dallaire, 1st Battalion of the Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Corporal Francisco Gomez
Corporal Jason Patrick Warren, Montreal's The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment)
Corporal Anthony Joseph Boneca, 1st Battalion Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Capt. Nichola Goddard, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Cpl. Randy Payne, CFB/ASU Wainwright Military Police (MP) Platoon in Wainwright
Corporal Matthew David James Dinning, 2 Mechanized Brigade Group in Petawawa
Lieutenant William Turner, Canadian Armed Forces Reserves
Bombardier Myles Mansell, Canadian Armed Forces Reserves
Pte. Robert Costall, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, Edmonton
Cpl. Paul Davis, 2nd Battalion, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Master-Corporal Timothy Wilson, Second Battalion Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Canadian diplomat Glyn Berry
Private Braun Scott Woodfield
Cpl. Jamie Murphy, 3rd Battalion of the Royal Canadian Regiment
Sgt. Robert Short, Royal Canadian Regiment, 3rd Battalion
Cpl. Robbie Beerenfenger, 3rd Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment Ottawa
Cpl. Ainsworth Dyer, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia's Light Infantry of Edmonton
Sgt. Marc Leger, Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry
Pte. Richard Green, A Company, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
Pte. Nathan Lloyd Smith, 3rd Battalion Princess Patricia Light Infantry
2007 © Copyright Red Fridays Foundation of Canada ® . All rights reserved. Read Legal Policy and Privacy Policy.